Business / Investor Visas

BUSINESS VISAS

The business visa stream has several visa options.

The most common stream is Business Innovation, sc188 (temporary visa, sc888 Permanent Visa)

It’s basic criteria are:

Business visas sc188 (temporary business visa)

  • Be under age 55
  • Have a successful business track record
  • Have a business turnover of at least AU$500 000 p/a for at least 2 out of last 4 years
  • Have at least net assets of AU$800 000

If you satisfy this basic criteria, contact Joey.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *